5th Asian Individual Chess Championship
Final Ranking

Rank Title Name IRtg FED Pts Rtg+/- Ra Rp
1 gm Zhang Zhong 2598 CHN 22 2535 2808
2 gm Li Shilong 2510 CHN 7 29 2537 2757
3 gm Sadvakasov Darmen 2612 KAZ 7 2507 2673
4 gm Kotsur Pavel 2587 KAZ 7 2483 2649
5 gm Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2602 KAZ 6 2482 2648
6 gm Wang Yue 2585 CHN 6 2469 2635
7 gm Zhao Jun 2500 CHN 6 20 2542 2667
8 gm Ni, Hua 2603 CHN 6 4 2515 2640
9 gm Dao Thien Hai 2581 VIE 6 7 2514 2639
10 gm Xu Jun 2582 CHN 6 5 2499 2624
11 gm Megaranto Susanto 2530 INA 6 9 2483 2608
12 gm Al-Modiahki Mohamad 2568 QAT 6 4 2477 2602
13 gm Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2562 IND 6 4 2476 2601
14 gm Wu Wenjin 2523 CHN 6 7 2455 2580
15 gm Kunte Abhijit 2553 IND 6 0 2430 2555
16   Wang Hao 2519 CHN 10 2520 2600
17 im Neelotpal Das 2509 IND 8 2493 2573
18 gm Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2586 IRI -2 2488 2568
19 im Wang Rui 2474 CHN 10 2474 2554
20 im Annaberdiev Meilis 2421 TKM 16 2469 2549
21 gm Ramesh R B 2487 IND 7 2469 2549
22 im Abdulla Al-Rakib 2466 BAN 10 2468 2548
23 gm Sasikiran, Krishnan 2663 IND -14 2456 2536
24 gm Koneru Humpy 2540 IND -1 2456 2536
25   Zhou Jianchao 2516 CHN 5 7 2531 2574
26 im Sundararajan Kidambi 2497 IND 5 10 2530 2573
27   Himanshu Sharma 2391 IND 5 20 2519 2562
28 gm Annageldyev Orazly 2469 TKM 5 10 2509 2552
29 im Kayumov Sergey 2436 UZB 5 13 2504 2547
30 gm Dzhumaev Marat 2507 UZB 5 1 2473 2516
31   Yu Shaoteng 2516 CHN 5 0 2471 2514
32 im Roktim Bandyopadhyay 2380 IND 5 16 2466 2509
33 im Gupta Abhijeet 2404 IND 5 12 2461 2504
34 im Hossain Enamul 2476 BAN 5 1 2450 2493
35 im Venkatesh M R 2431 IND 5 7 2447 2490
36 gm Nguyen Anh Dung 2551 VIE 5 -8 2447 2490
37   Gnusarev Pavel 2426 KAZ 5 7 2441 2484
38 fm Xie George Wendi 2340 AUS 5 15 2419 2462
39 gm Bakre Tejas 2484 IND 5 -4 2408 2451
40   Palit Somak 2312 IND 5 14 2385 2428
41   Parikh Valay 2372 IND 13 2473 2473
42 gm Rahman Ziaur 2570 BAN -13 2466 2466
43 im Sharma Dinesh K 2359 IND 11 2450 2450
44 gm Sandipan Chanda 2560 IND -16 2427 2427
45 im Poobesh Anand S 2397 IND 3 2422 2422
46 im Deepan Chakkravarthy J 2454 IND -10 2372 2372
47 im Ravi Lanka 2419 IND 4 8 2519 2476
48 im Sareen Vishal 2375 IND 4 9 2492 2449
49   Filippov Anton 2478 UZB 4 -3 2491 2448
50 im Reefat Bin-Sattar 2484 BAN 4 -6 2474 2431
51 im Grigoryan Karen 2421 TKM 4 0 2466 2423
52   Zhou Weiqi 2416 CHN 4 1 2464 2421
53   Ak Hirawan Mohd Omar 2299 BRU 4 13 2451 2408
54   Sivanandan B S 2467 IND 4 -7 2450 2407
55   Singh D.P 2368 IND 4 5 2445 2402
56 im Konguvel Ponnuswamy 2390 IND 4 2 2444 2401
57 im Suvrajit Saha 2378 IND 4 1 2430 2387
58 gm Barua Dibyendu 2475 IND 4 -11 2422 2379
59 im Laxman R R 2404 IND 4 -3 2421 2378
60   Rohit G 2401 IND 4 -3 2417 2374
61 im Roy Chowdhury Saptarshi 2397 IND 4 -4 2404 2361
62 im Gonzales Jayson 2464 PHI 4 -14 2388 2345
63 im Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2411 IND 4 -8 2388 2345
64   Das Arghyadip 2411 IND 4 -9 2383 2340
65 im Simonenko Sergei 2409 TKM -8
 
 

(chende.net)10.15.19:00


2000 - 2001 http://www.chende.net All rights reserved.
陈德国际象棋网站 版权所有